Culture / Music

Here are the nominees for the 64th Grammy Awards

The arrival of the 2022 Grammy Award nominees list signals that awards season is well and truly upon us.

As suspected, the list heavily features the likes of Billie Eilish, Lil Nas X, newcomer Olivia Rodrigo and Justin Bieber, leading in the top categories of Record of the Year and Album of the Year. Of course, there is one notable Australian name that's been making waves in the music industry this year, and that is The Kid LAROI, sitting comfortably in the Best New Artist category alongside Japanese Breakfast and Saweetie.

As for the 2022 ceremony, it seems critiques of the previous years Awards have been heard loud and clear, and so nominees have been selected solely by the Grammys Committee in the name of transparency, rather than going down the route of a highly secretive and anonymous review process as has been done in the past.

The 64th annual Grammy Awards will take place on Monday, January 31, 2022, on CBS. At the moment it's unclear how we'll be able to tune into the awards from Australia, we'll be sure to keep you updated.

Find a complete list of the 2022 Grammy Nominees, below.

Record Of The Year

  • I Still Have Faith In You, ABBA
  • Freedom, Jon Batiste
  • I Get A Kick Out Of You, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Peaches, Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
  • Right On Time, Brandi Carlile
  • Kiss Me More, Doja Cat Featuring SZA
  • Happier Than Ever, Billie Eilish
  • Montero (Call Me By Your Name), Lil Nas X
  • drivers license, Olivia Rodrigo
  • Leave The Door Open, Silk Sonic

2. Album Of The Year
Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s).

  • We Are, Jon Batiste
  • Love For Sale, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe), Justin Bieber
  • Planet Her (Deluxe), Doja Cat
  • Happier Than Ever, Billie Eilish
  • Back Of My Mind, H.E.R.
  • Montero, Lil Nas X
  • Sour, Olivia Rodrigo
  • Evermore, Taylor Swift
  • Donda, Kanye West

Song Of The Year

  • Bad Habits, Fred Gibson, Johnny McDaid & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Ed Sheeran)
  • A Beautiful Noise, Ruby Amanfu, Brandi Carlile, Brandy Clark, Alicia Keys, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, Linda Perry & Hailey Whitters, songwriters (Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile)
  • drivers license, Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
  • Fight For You, Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  • Happier Than Ever, Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
  • Kiss Me More, Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Carter Lang, Gerard A. Powell II, Solána Rowe & David Sprecher, songwriters (Doja Cat Featuring SZA)
  • Leave The Door Open, Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)
  • Montero (Call Me By Your Name), Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Omer Fedi, Montero Hill & Roy Lenzo, songwriters (Lil Nas X)
  • Peaches, Louis Bell, Justin Bieber, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Bernard Harvey, Felisha "Fury" King, Matthew Sean Leon, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Andrew Wotman & Keavan Yazdani, songwriters (Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon)
  • Right On Time, Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best New Artist

  • Arooj Aftab
  • Jimmie Allen
  • Baby Keem
  • FINNEAS
  • Glass Animals
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • The Kid LAROI
  • Arlo Parks
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Saweetie

Best Pop Solo Performanc

  • Anyone, Justin Bieber
  • Right On Time, Brandi Carlile
  • Happier Than Ever, Billie Eilish
  • Positions, Ariana Grande
  • drivers license, Olivia Rodrigo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • I Get A Kick Out Of You, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Lonely, Justin Bieber & benny blanco
  • Butter, BTS
  • Higher Power, Coldplay
  • Kiss Me More, Doja Cat Featuring SZA

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • Love For Sale, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Til We Meet Again (Live), Norah Jones
  • A Tori Kelly Christmas, Tori Kelly
  • Ledisi Sings Nina, Ledisi
  • That's Life, Willie Nelson
  • A Holly Dolly Christmas, Dolly Parton

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe), Justin Bieber
  • Planet Her (Deluxe), Doja Cat
  • Happier Than Ever, Billie Eilish
  • Positions, Ariana Grande
  • Sour, Olivia Rodrigo

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

  • Hero, Afrojack & David Guetta
  • Loom, Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo
  • Before, James Blake
  • Heartbreak, Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • You Can Do It, Caribou
  • Alive, Rüfüs Du Sol
  • The Business, Tiësto

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

  • Subconsciously, Black Coffee
  • Fallen Embers, ILLENIUM
  • Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded), Major Lazer
  • Shockwave, Marshmello
  • Free Love, Sylvan Esso
  • Judgement, Ten City

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

  • Double Dealin', Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal
  • The Garden, Rachel Eckroth
  • Tree Falls, Taylor Eigsti
  • At Blue Note Tokyo, Steve Gadd Band
  • Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2, Mark Lettieri

Best Rock Performance

  • Shot In The Dark, AC/DC
  • Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A), Black Pumas
  • Nothing Compares 2 U, Chris Cornell
  • Ohms, Deftones
  • Making A Fire, Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

  • Genesis, Deftones
  • The Alien, Dream Theater
  • Amazonia, Gojira
  • Pushing The Tides, Mastodon
  • The Triumph Of King Freak (A Crypt Of Preservation And Superstition), Rob Zombie

Best Rock Song

  • All My Favorite Songs, Rivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters (Weezer)
  • The Bandit, Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings Of Leon)
  • Distance, Wolfgang Van Halen, songwriter (Mammoth WVH)
  • Find My Way, Paul McCartney, songwriter (Paul McCartney)
  • Waiting On A War, Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

  • Power Up, AC/DC
  • Capitol Cuts - Live From Studio A, Black Pumas
  • No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1, Chris Cornell
  • Medicine At Midnight, Foo Fighters
  • McCartney III, Paul McCartney

Best Alternative Music Album

  • Shore, Fleet Foxes
  • If I Can't Have Love, I Want Power, Halsey
  • Jubilee, Japanese Breakfast
  • Collapsed In Sunbeams, Arlo Parks
  • Daddy's Home, St. Vincent

Best R&B Performance

  • Lost You, Snoh Aalegra
  • Peaches, Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
  • Damage, H.E.R.
  • Leave The Door Open, Silk Sonic
  • Pick Up Your Feelings, Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • I Need You, Jon Batiste
  • Bring It On Home To Me, BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon Featuring Charlie Bereal
  • Born Again, Leon Bridges Featuring Robert Glasper
  • Fight For You, H.E.R.
  • How Much Can A Heart Take, Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song

  • Damage, Anthony Clemons Jr., Jeff Gitelman, H.E.R., Carl McCormick & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  • Good Days, Jacob Collier, Carter Lang, Carlos Munoz, Solána Rowe & Christopher Ruelas, songwriters (SZA)
  • Heartbreak Anniversary, Giveon Evans, Maneesh, Sevn Thomas & Varren Wade, songwriters (Giveon)
  • Leave The Door Open, Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)
  • Pick Up Your Feelings, Denisia “Blue June” Andrews, Audra Mae Butts, Kyle Coleman, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Michael Holmes & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

Best Progressive R&B Album

  • New Light, Eric Bellinger
  • Something To Say, Cory Henry
  • Mood Valiant, Hiatus Kaiyote
  • Table For Two, Lucky Daye
  • Dinner Party: Dessert, Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington
  • Studying Abroad: Extended Stay, Masego

Best R&B Album

  • Temporary Highs In The Violet Skies, Snoh Aalegra
  • We Are, Jon Batiste
  • Gold-Diggers Sound, Leon Bridges
  • Back Of My Mind, H.E.R.
  • Heaux Tales, Jazmine Sullivan

Best Rap Performance

  • Family Ties, Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar
  • Up, Cardi B
  • M Y . L I F E, J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray
  • Way 2 Sexy, Drake Featuring Future & Young Thug
  • Thot S***, Megan Thee Stallion

Best Melodic Rap Performance

  • P R I D E . I S . T H E . D E V I L, J. Cole Featuring Lil Baby
  • Need To Know, Doja Cat
  • Industry Baby, Lil Nas X Featuring Jack Harlow
  • Wusyaname, Tyler, The Creator Featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign
  • Hurricane, Kanye West Featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby

Best Rap Song

  • Bath Salts, Shawn Carter, Kasseem Dean, Michael Forno, Nasir Jones & Earl Simmons, songwriters (DMX Featuring Jay-Z & Nas)
  • Best Friend, Amala Zandelie Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Randall Avery Hammers, Diamonté Harper, Asia Smith, Theron Thomas & Rocco Valdes, songwriters (Saweetie Featuring Doja Cat)
  • Family Ties, Roshwita Larisha Bacha, Hykeem Carter, Tobias Dekker, Colin Franken, Jasper Harris, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald Latour & Dominik Patrzek, songwriters (Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar)
  • Jail, Dwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Brian Hugh Warner, Kanye West & Mark Williams, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Jay-Z)
  • M Y . L I F E, Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph & Jermaine Cole, songwriters (J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray)

Best Rap Album

  • The Off-Season, J. Cole
  • Certified Lover Boy, Drake
  • King's Disease II, Nas
  • Call Me If You Get Lost, Tyler, The Creator
  • Donda, Kanye West

Best Country Solo Performance

  • Forever After All, Luke Combs
  • Remember Her Name, Mickey Guyton
  • All I Do Is Drive, Jason Isbell
  • camera roll, Kacey Musgraves
  • You Should Probably Leave, Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • If I Didn't Love You, Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood
  • Younger Me, Brothers Osborne
  • Glad You Exist, Dan + Shay
  • Chasing After You, Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris
  • Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home), Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song

  • Better Than We Found It, Jessie Jo Dillon, Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)
  • camera roll, Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
  • Cold, Dave Cobb, J.T. Cure, Derek Mixon & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)
  • Country Again, Zach Crowell, Ashley Gorley & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)
  • Fancy Like, Cameron Bartolini, Walker Hayes, Josh Jenkins & Shane Stevens, songwriters (Walker Hayes)
  • Remember Her Name, Mickey Guyton, Blake Hubbard, Jarrod Ingram & Parker Welling, songwriters (Mickey Guyton)

Best Country Album

  • Skeletons, Brothers Osborne
  • Remember Her Name, Mickey Guyton
  • The Marfa Tapes, Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram
  • The Ballad Of Dood & Juanita, Sturgill Simpson
  • Starting Over, Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album

  • Brothers, Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton
  • Divine Tides, Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej
  • Pangaea, Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone
  • Night + Day, Opium Moon
  • Pieces Of Forever, Laura Sullivan

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

  • Sackodougou, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, soloist, Track from: The Hands Of Time (Weedie Braimah)
  • Kick Those Feet, Kenny Barron, soloist, Track from: Songs From My Father (Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trios)
  • Bigger Than Us, Jon Batiste, soloist, Track from: Soul (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Various Artists)
  • Absence, Terence Blanchard, soloist
    Track from: Absence (Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet)
  • Humpty Dumpty (Set 2), Chick Corea, soloist
    Track from: Akoustic Band Live (Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl)

Best Jazz Vocal Album

  • Generations, The Baylor Project
  • SuperBlue, Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter
  • Time Traveler, Nnenna Freelon
  • Flor, Gretchen Parlato
  • Songwrights Apothecary Lab, Esperanza Spalding

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

  • Jazz Selections: Music From And Inspired By Soul, Jon Batiste
  • Absence, Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet
  • Skyline, Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba
  • Akoustic Band LIVE, Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl
  • Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV), Pat Metheny

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

  • Live At Birdland!, The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
  • Dear Love, Jazzmeia Horn And Her Noble Force
  • For Jimmy, Wes And Oliver, Christian McBride Big Band
  • Swirling, Sun Ra Arkestra
  • Jackets XL, Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

  • Mirror Mirror, Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés
  • The South Bronx Story, Carlos Henriquez
  • Virtual Birdland, Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
  • Transparency, Dafnis Prieto Sextet
  • El Arte Del Bolero, Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Best Gospel Album

  • Changing Your Story, Jekalyn Carr
  • Royalty: Live At The Ryman, Tasha Cobbs Leonard
  • Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition, Maverick City Music
  • Jonny X Mali: Live In LA, Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music
  • Believe For It, CeCe Winans

Best Roots Gospel Album

  • Alone With My Faith, Harry Connick, Jr.
  • That's Gospel, Brother, Gaither Vocal Band
  • Keeping On, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
  • Songs For The Times, The Isaacs
  • My Savior, Carrie Underwood

Best Latin Pop Album

  • Vértigo, Pablo Alborán
  • Mis Amores, Paula Arenas
  • Hecho A La Antigua, Ricardo Arjona
  • Mis Manos, Camilo
  • Mendó, Alex Cuba
  • Revelación, Selena Gomez

Best Música Urbana Album

  • Afrodisíaco, Rauw Alejandro
  • El Último Tour Del Mundo, Bad Bunny
  • Jose, J Balvin
  • KG0516, KAROL G
  • Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8, Kali Uchis

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

  • Deja, Bomba Estéreo
  • Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition), Diamante Eléctrico
  • Origen, Juanes
  • Calambre, Nathy Peluso
  • El Madrileño, C. Tangana
  • Sonidos De Karmática Resonancia, Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

  • Antología De La Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2, Aida Cuevas
  • A Mis 80's, Vicente Fernández
  • Seis, Mon Laferte
  • Un Canto Por México, Vol. II, Natalia Lafourcade
  • Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe), Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

  • Salswing!, Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
  • En Cuarentena, El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico
  • Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso, Aymée Nuviola
  • Colegas, Gilberto Santa Rosa
  • Live In Peru, Tony Succar

Best American Roots Performance

  • Cry, Jon Batiste
  • Love And Regret, Billy Strings
  • I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free, The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Béla Fleck
  • Same Devil, Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile
  • Nightflyer, Allison Russell

Best American Roots Song

  • Avalon, Rhiannon Giddens, Justin Robinson & Francesco Turrisi, songwriters (Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi)
  • Call Me A Fool, Valerie June, songwriter (Valerie June Featuring Carla Thomas)
  • Cry, Jon Batiste & Steve McEwan, songwriters (Jon Batiste)
  • Diamond Studded Shoes, Dan Auerbach, Natalie Hemby, Aaron Lee Tasjan & Yola, songwriters (Yola)
  • Nightflyer, Jeremy Lindsay & Allison Russell, songwriters (Allison Russell)

Best Americana Album

  • Downhill From Everywhere, Jackson Browne
  • Leftover Feelings, John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band
  • Native Sons, Los Lobos
  • Outside Child, Allison Russell
  • Stand For Myself, Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

  • Renewal, Billy Strings
  • My Bluegrass Heart, Béla Fleck
  • A Tribute To Bill Monroe, The Infamous Stringdusters
  • Cuttin' Grass - Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions), Sturgill Simpson
  • Music Is What I See, Rhonda Vincent

Best Traditional Blues Album

  • 100 Years Of Blues, Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite
  • Traveler's Blues, Blues Traveler
  • I Be Trying, Cedric Burnside
  • Be Ready When I Call You, Guy Davis
  • Take Me Back, Kim Wilson

Best Contemporary Blues Album

  • Delta Kream, The Black Keys Featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown
  • Royal Tea, Joe Bonamassa
  • Uncivil War, Shemekia Copeland
  • Fire It Up, Steve Cropper
  • 662, Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

Best Folk Album

  • One Night Lonely [Live], Mary Chapin Carpenter
  • Long Violent History, Tyler Childers
  • Wednesday (Extended Edition), Madison Cunningham
  • They're Calling Me Home, Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi
  • Blue Heron Suite, Sarah Jarosz

Best Regional Roots Music Album

  • Live In New Orleans!, Sean Ardoin And Kreole Rock And Soul
  • Bloodstains & Teardrops, Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
  • My People, Cha Wa
  • Corey Ledet Zydeco, Corey Ledet Zydeco
  • Kau Ka Pe'a, Kalani Pe'a

Best Reggae Album

  • Pamoja, Etana
  • Positive Vibration, Gramps Morgan
  • Live N Livin, Sean Paul
  • Royal, Jesse Royal
  • Beauty In The Silence, Soja
  • 10, Spice

Best Global Music Performance

  • Mohabbat, Arooj Aftab
  • Do Yourself, Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy
  • Pà Pá Pà, Femi Kuti
  • Blewu, Yo-Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo
  • Essence, WizKid Featuring Tems

Best Global Music Album

  • Voice Of Bunbon, Vol. 1, Rocky Dawuni
  • East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live In Concert, Daniel Ho & Friends
  • Mother Nature, Angelique Kidjo
  • Legacy +, Femi Kuti And Made Kuti
  • Made In Lagos: Deluxe Edition, WizKid

Best Musical Theater Album

  • Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Nick Lloyd Webber & Greg Wells, producers; Andrew Lloyd Webber & David Zippel, composers/lyricists (Original Album Cast)
  • Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater's Some Lovers, Burt Bacharach, Michael Croiter, Ben Hartman & Steven Sater, producers; Burt Bacharach, composer; Steven Sater, lyricist (World Premiere Cast)
  • Girl From The North Country, Simon Hale, Conor McPherson & Dean Sharenow, producers (Bob Dylan, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)
  • Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording)
    Cameron Mackintosh, Lee McCutcheon & Stephen Metcalfe, producers (Claude-Michel Schönberg, composer; Alain Boublil, John Caird, Herbert Kretzmer, Jean-Marc Natel & Trevor Nunn, lyricists) (The 2020 Les Misérables Staged Concert Company)
  • Stephen Schwartz's Snapshots, Daniel C. Levine, Michael J Moritz Jr, Bryan Perri & Stephen Schwartz, producers (Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist) (World Premiere Cast)
  • The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical, Emily Bear, producer; Abigail Barlow & Emily Bear, composers/lyricists (Barlow & Bear)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • Cruella (Various Artists)
  • Dear Evan Hansen (Various Artists)
  • In The Heights (Various Artists)
  • One Night In Miami... (Various Artists)
  • Respect, Jennifer Hudson
  • Schmigadoon! Episode 1 (Various Artists)
  • The United States Vs. Billie Holiday, Andra Day

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • Bridgerton, Kris Bowers, composer
  • Dune, Hans Zimmer, composer
  • The Mandalorian: Season 2 - Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16), Ludwig Göransson, composer
  • The Queen's Gambit, Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer
  • Soul, Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

Best Recording Package

  • American Jackpot / American Girls, Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)
  • Carnage, Nick Cave & Tom Hingston, art directors (Nick Cave & Warren Ellis)
  • Pakelang, Li Jheng Han & Yu, Wei, art directors (2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group & The Chairman Crossover Big Band)
  • Serpentine Prison, Dayle Doyle, art director (Matt Berninger)
  • Zeta, Xiao Qing Yang, art director (Soul Of Ears)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

  • Jack Antonoff
  • Rogét Chahayed
  • Mike Elizondo
  • Hit-Boy
  • Ricky Reed

Best Music Video

  • Shot In The Dark
    AC/DC
  • Freedom
    Jon Batiste
  • I Get A Kick Out Of You
    Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Peaches
    Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
  • Happier Than Ever
    Billie Eilish
  • Montero (Call Me By Your Name)
    Lil Nas X
  • Good 4 U
    Olivia Rodrigo

Best Music Film

  • Inside
  • David Byrne's American Utopia
  • Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter To Los Angeles
  • Music, Money, Madness...Jimi Hendrix In Maui
  • Summer Of Soul

Stay inspired, follow us.

Images: One, Two, Three